31st Bassmaster Classic -Day 2 Standings


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Tournament Bulletin Board ]

Posted by Edward D. Bohn from 152.163.213.178 on August 03, 2001 at 21:17:36:

Subj: BASS Masters Classic Day 2 agate from Tim Hipps in New Orleans......
Date: 8/3/2001 7:28:51 PM Central Daylight Time
From: Iwrite30

Day 2 from 2001 BASS Masters Classic<
NEW ORLEANS, La. (AP) _ Friday's results from Day 2 of the 2001 BASS Masters Classic on the Louisiana Bayou Delta with angler's name, hometown, number of bass caught in two days and cumulative weight:
1. Kevin VanDam, Kalamazoo, Mich., 10, 21-07;
2. Scott Rook, Little Rock, Ark., 10, 20-13;
3. David Walker, Cannon, Ky., 8, 20-6;
4. Robert Lee, Angels Camp, Calif., 10, 18-1;
5. Gerald Swindle Hayden, Ala., 10, 17-5;
6. Harold Allen, Shelbyville, Texas, 8, 17-1;
7. Chet Douthit, Clewiston, Fla., 10, 16-9;
8. Todd Faircloth, Jasper, Texas, 10, 16-8;
9. Skeet Reese, Auburn, Calif., 9, 15-2;
10. Dwayne Horton, Knoxville, Tenn., 9, 15-0;
11. Paul L Elias, Pachuta, Miss., 9, 14-7;
12. Michael Holt, Lexington, Tenn., 8, 14-5;
13. Chris Baumgardner, Gastonia, N.C., 10, 14-4;
14. Marty Stone, Linden, N.C., 9, 12-10;
15. Bud Pruitt, Spring, Texas, 7, 12-8;
16. Clark Wendlandt, Cedar Park, Texas, 9, 12-0;
16. David Fritts, Lexington, N.C., 8, 12-0;
18. Gerry Williams, Winter Garden, Fla., 8, 11-12;
19. Roland Martin, Clewiston, Fla., 7 11-7;
20. Jay Yelas, Tyler, Texas, 4, 10-11;
21. John Semken, Olympia, Wash., 8, 10-5;
21. Mark Davis, Mount Ida, Ark., 6, 10-5;
23. Dean Rojas, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., 6, 10-3;
24. Kelly Jordon, Mineola, Texas, 7, 10-0;
25. Rick Clunn, Ava, Mo., 7, 9-14;
26. Rufus Johnson, Strawplains, Tenn., 8, 9-8;
27. Kotaro Kiriyama, New Milford, N.J., 7, 9-1;
28. Keith Green, Arkadelphia, Ark., 5, 8-3;
29. Takahiro Omori, Emory, Texas, 3, 8-1;
30. Randy Blaukat, Lamar, Mo., 4, 7-15;
31. Mike Wurm, Hot Springs, Ark., 4, 7-8;
32. Peter E. Thliveros, Jacksonville, Fla., 5, 7-6;
33. Harry Charcalis, Gilmanton, N.H., 5, 7-0;
34. Gary Yamamoto, Mineola, Texas, 4, 6-15;
35. Pete Ponds, Madison, Miss., 5, 6-13;
36. Mark Menendez, Paducah, Ky., 4, 6-10;
37. Mark Tyler, Concord, Calif., 4, 5-11;
38. Tim Horton, Muscle Shoals, Ala., 4, 5-6;
39. Woo Daves, Spring Grove, Va., 3, 5-1;
40. Randy Howell, Trussville, Ala., 2, 4-12;
41. Jim Johnson, LaCrosse, Wisc., 3, 4-8;
41. Aaron Martens Castaic, Calif., 4, 4-8;
43. Curt Lytle, Suffolk, Va., 2, 2-13;
44. Alton Jones, Waco, Texas, 2, 2-0;
45. Robert L. Kilby, Hot Springs, Ark., 0, 0-0.
Big Bass Day 1: Jay Yelas, Tyler, Texas, 4-11, $1,000;
Big Bass Day 2: Michael Holt, Lexington, Tenn., 3-13, $1,000.


Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:
Subject:
Message:
Link URL:
Link Title:
Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Tournament Bulletin Board ]